Pilgrim Preceptors - The Masonic Order of Pilgrim Preceptors

Conclaves and Meetings

Titus Caesar 0

Consecrated 19th September 2018 (GM)
Place of meeting: Mark Masons’ Hall, 86 St James’s Street, London SW1A 1PL
4th Monday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Wednesday September

Illustrious Preceptor
R Illustrious Bro Ray Fretten 2019


Scribe: Laurence Eric Bourne, JP.GSec
315 Sarehole Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0AL
Tel : 0121 624 8677
email : leambourne@bluebyonder.co.uk


St Andrew T.I. (GM)

Place of meeting: Thistle Holborn, The Kingsley, Bloomsbury Way, London SW1A 1PL
Third Saturday August
Date of installation: Second Saturday April

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro David Alexander 2019 - 2020

Scribe: William Hamilton-Hinds PDepGM PGExP
6 Cringle Court, Thornton Road, Little Heath, Potters Bar,
Hertfordshire, EN6 1JR
Tel : 01707 642698 or 07772 871436
email : wjhamilton-hinds@msn.com


St Augustine No.1


Consecrated 13th June 1998 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Franklin Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 4DG 01634 852542
1st Monday January*
Date of Installation: 2nd Monday August *except when a Bank holiday

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro David Miller Heard 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Reginald Smith PDepGMar
106 Hurstwood, Chatham, Kent, ME5 0EX
Tel : 01634 300598
email : dlaniger@blueyonder.co.uk


Athelstan No. 2

Consecrated 25th January 2003 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Castlegate House, York
2nd Monday July,
Date of Installation: 4th Saturday January

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Michael Ogram 2020 - 2021

Scribe: Graham R Wanless
The Bungalow, Back Lane, Osgodby, YO8 5HS
Tel : 07793 879357
Email : grwanless@gmail.com


Prince Edwin No.3

Consecrated 25th October 2003 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Radlett, Hertfordshire
3rd Monday March
Date of Installation: 2nd Friday November

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Geoffrey Cheshire 2018 - 2019

Scribe: Philip Freedman PAGMar
53 Old Church Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 2RG
Tel : 020 8954 7706
Email : frdmphl@aol.com


Holy Well No. 4

Consecrated 5th May 2007 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: The Armoury Masonic Hall, Halkyn Street, Flint, North Wales CH6 5HY
3rd Tuesday April
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday October

Illustrious Preceptors
Illustrious Bro Christopher Gleave 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Kenneth Mayer PAGMar
29 Cherington Crescent, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 8LA
Tel : 01625 432322
Email : kenmayer@btinternet.com

St Laurence No. 5

Consecrated 9th October 2008 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Saxon Hall, Aviation Way, Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 6UN
3rd Thursday May
Date of Installation: 2nd Thursday October

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Anthony Clark 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Harry Muir
15 Spenlow Drive, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 4UQ
Tel : 01245 440384
Email : harrycmuir@gmail.com


St Richard No. 6

Consecrated 17th November 2008 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Uckfield Masonic Hall, Church Street, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1BJ
4th Thursday June
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday December

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro William Hoare 2018 - 2019

Scribe: David Norris
34 Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 6BT
Tel : 01892 832350 or 07889 598429
Email : davidnorris1424@gmail.com


St Petroc No.7

Consecrated 9th September 2009 (RG - W)
Place of meeting: South Brent Masonic Hall, South Brent, Devon
Last Tuesday May
Date on Installation: 3rd Thursday October

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro H Hine 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Jim Evans PGReg
4 Home Meadow, Warlands, Totnes, Devon TQ9 5XY
Tel : 01803 865128
Email : jimalbertevans@gmail.com


Mayflower No. 8

Consecrated 14th February 2010 (RG–USA)
USA (peripatetic)
The Warrant of Mayflower Conclave was suspended on 14th February 2019 pending re-organisation within the newly Constituted Region of the United States of America.
A Warrant of Confirmation was issued on the 14th August 2019.

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Russell Bridges 2019 - 2020

Scribe: J David Cashion
PO Box 954, Highland, North Carolina, 28741- 0594
Email :


Hadrian No. 9

Consecrated 28th June 2011 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Birtley Lane, Birtley, Co Durham DH3 2PJ
2nd Monday of September
Date of installation: 2nd Monday of March

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Reece Valentine 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Paul Cowley PGBB
27 Windsor Road, Linthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS5 6DS
Tel : 01642 829172
Email : paul-cowley@lineone.net


Palatine No.10


Consecrated 24th August 2011 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Wellington Park, Church Road, Leyland, Lancashire PR25 3AB
September in the forenoon
Date of Installation: Last Wednesday of April

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Peter Hegarty 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Michael Beesley PDepGMar
4 Stokes Hall Avenue, Leyland, Lancashire, PR25 3FA
Tel : 01772 435967
Email : mike_beesley@btinternet.com


Londinium No. 11

Consecrated 29th November 2011 (GM)
Place of meeting: Mark Mason’s Hall, 86 St James’s Street, London SW1A 1PL
3rd Thursday June
Date of Installation: 2nd Thursday October

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro David Riddoch 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Julian Greenwall
10 Hathaway Close, Leagrave, Luton, LU4 0HU
Tel : 07831 330445
Email : jules@greenwall.net


Cantium No. 12

Consecrated 21st June 2012 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, 38 St Peter’s Street, Canterbury, Kent CT1 2DA
3rd Thursday January
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday June

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro David Green 2022 - 2023

Scribe: Jason Cameron-Potter PAGMar
43 Twydall Lane, Gillingham, Kent ME8 6JE
Tel: 01634 379968
E-mail: j.cameronpotter@gmail.com


Portus Adurni No. 13

Consecrated 24th November 2012 (RG-W)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Waterloo Road, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 1BH
5th Fridays in the months of either March, April, May or June
Date of Installation: 5th Fridays in the months of either August, September, October or November

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Mark Gannawy 2019 - 2020

Scribe: John Shade
45 Windsor Road, Selsey, West Sussex PO20 0AU
Tel : 01243 606494 or 07879 490567
Email : shadej@btinternet.com


Mercia No. 14

Consecrated 3rd April 2013 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: Moseley Masonic Hall, Alcester Road, Kings Heath, Birmingham B14 6DT
1st Wednesday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Wednesday in April

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Ian Thorpe 2019 - 2020

Scribe: L Eric Bourne PGWyP GSec
315 Sarehole Road, Hall Green, Birmingham B28 0AL
Tel : 0121 624 8677
Email : leambourne@blueyonder.co.uk


Pride of Surrey No. 15

Consecrated 19th September 2013 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Sutton Masonic Hall, Grove Road, Sutton, Surrey SM1 1BB
3rd Monday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday in September

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Graham Hancock 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Leonard Hayward PDepGMar
17 Nursery Road, Lower Sunbury, Middlesex TW16 6LA
Tel : 01932 769579
Email : haywardlg@aol.com


Deoraby No. 16

Consecrated 27th June 2014 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall Long Eaton, 23 Elm Avenue, Nottingham NG10 4LR
3rd Wednesday in July
Date of Installation: 2nd Friday in September

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro David Sheppard 2019 - 2020

Scribe: David Crocker PGKoP
Anson House, Main Street, Desford, Leicestershire, LE9 9GR
Tel : 01455 822227
Email : crocker@tiscali.co.uk


Conclave of the Angles No. 17

Consecrated 8th August 2015 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Centre, Ashlar House, 23 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP32 7AB
1st Wednesday in August
Date of Installation: 3rd Wednesday in February

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Michael Goffin 2020 - 2021

Scribe: David Hickinbottom
22 Mast Close, Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR33 8GU.
Tel : 07876 226226
Email : david.hickinbottom999@gmail.com


Kernow No. 18

Consecrated 25th June 2016 (RG-W)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7NX
1st Wednesday in February, 4th Friday in September
Date of Installation: 1st Wednesday in July

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Jeffrey Short 2019 - 2020

Scribe: K Barry Chalkley GMar
‘Halali’, High Lanes, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7RY
Tel : 01841 540328
Email : bang_halali@sky.com


The Lady Eleanor No. 19

Consecrated 28th June 2016 (RG-HoE)
Place of meeting: Oakleigh House, 1 Riseley Street, Macclesfield SK10 1BW
4th Tuesday in August
Date of Installation: 2nd Monday in March

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Christopher Bellis 2020 - 2021

Scribe: Shaun Crutchley
13 Charlton Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 8DU
Tel : 01625 611189
Email : shaun.crutchley@tiscali.co.uk


Gippelwich No. 20

Consecrated 22nd September 2016 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Ipswich and Suffolk Club, Archdeacon's House,
Northgate Street, Ipswich IP1 3BX
2nd Monday in May (Breakfast Meeting)
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday in September

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Thomas Halford 2019 - 2020

Scribe:

Tel :
Email :


Rex Britannicus No. 21

Consecrated 29th August 2017 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Surbiton Masonic Centre, Glenmore House, 6 The Crescent,
Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 4BN
1st Monday in June
Date of Installation: 4th Friday in October

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Bryan Ogden 2019 - 2020

Scribe: Roy Leavers PGWyP
Orwell, Nursery Road, Walton on the Hill, Surrey, KT20 7TU
Tel : 01737 423266
Email : royleavers@hotmail.com


Litus Saxonicum No. 22

Consecrated 13th November 2017 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Eastbourne Masonic Hall, 15 South Street, Eastbourne, BN21 4UJ
The last available date in the month of November
Date of Installation: The last available date in the month of March

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Michael Chesson 2018 - 2019

Scribe: Roderick Barker PAGMar
6 The Parade, Pevensey, Sussex, BN24 6RG
Tel : 0772 993 6666
Email : barkeruk@btinternet.com


Bishops’ Lynn No. 23

Consecrated 2nd August 2018 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The King’s Lynn Masonic Centre, Hamburg Way,
King’s Lynn PE30 2ND
2nd Thursday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday in September

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Michael Jolley 2019 - 2020

Scribe: William Irwin PGKoP
23 Nursery Lane, South Wootton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 3NG
Tel : 01553 675701
Email : wntravel@btconnect.com


North Carolina No. 24

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Monroe Masonic Temple, 520 Franklin Street, Monroe,
North Carolina, 28112 USA
First Friday in October
Date of Installation: The first Friday in March

Illustrious Preceptor
R Illustrious Bro D Allen Surratt, PGWyP 2019 - 2020

Scribe : C Richard Patton
155 Lake Eden Road, Black Mountain, NC., 28711
Tel : 828-776-1050
Email : rickpatton@chapter.net


Alfred the Great No. 25

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Sparta Masonic Lodge, 99 Masonic Drive, Sparta,
Tennessee, 38583, USA
3rd Weekend in January
Date of Installation: 3rd weekend in June

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Robert Officer, PDepGMar 2019 - 2020

Scribe : (pro tem) Robert Officer
216 Oak Street, Sparta, TN38583 USA
Tel :
Email : bob@tnmason.net


Triple Triangle No. 26

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Within the Territory of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.
June on such dates as the Illustrious Preceptor shall direct, being notified to Grand Conclave in advance.
Date of Installation: December on such dates as the Illustrious Preceptor shall direct, being notified to Grand Conclave in advance.

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Wayne Faupel, PDepGMar 2019 - 2020

Scribe : Paris Alunni
596 Dudley Street, Dumore, Pennsylvania, 18512 – 2720, USA
Tel : 570 – 347 – 0249
Email : paris33@comcast.net


Holy Grail No. 27

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: The Des Moines Scottish Rite Masonic Center, 519 Park St,
Des Moines, Iowa, 50309. USA
First Friday in May
Date of Installation: 2nd Saturday in August (Inst)

Illustrious Preceptor
Illustrious Bro Bryce Hildreth, PDepGMar 2019 - 2020

Scribe : (pro tem) Bruce Hildreth
4811 N E Delaware Avenue, Akeny, Iowa
Tel : 50021 - 7424
Email : bbhildreth@gmail.com


Athenaeum No. 28

Consecrated 7th April 2019 (GM)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, 32 Potamou Street, Kifisia, 145 64
Attica, Greece
3rd Saturday in September
Date of Installation: 3rd Saturday in March (Inst),

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro George Morfopoulos 2022-2023

Scribe : Ill Bro Theodore Eddie Kalogeropoulos, JP, PDepGMar
23 Karvela Street, Aghia Paraskevi, 153 42, Attica, Greece
Tel : (+30) 694 569 0290
Email : athenaeum28pp@gmail.com


Ledes No. 29

Consecrated 23rd July 2019 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Castle Grove Masonic Hall, Moor Road, Headingley
Leeds, LS6 4BP
4th Thursday in March and October
Date of Installation: 4th Thursday in July

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro Michael Smithies 2022-2023

Scribe : (pro tem) Gerald Barker
23 Menston Old Lane, Burley in Wharfdale, Ilkley,
Yorkshire LS29 2QQ
Tel : 01943 864556
Email : gerrybarker@talktalk.net


Iceni No. 30

Consecrated 30th September 2019 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Royal Assembly Rooms, Albert Square
Great Yarmouth, NR30 3JH
1st Tuesday in March
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday in October

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro Robin Habbitts 2019 - 2020

Scribe : David Hickinbottom
22 Mast Close, Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR33 8GU.
Tel : 07876 226226
Email : david.hickinbottom@gmail.com


Oxonium No. 31

Consecrated on 18th October 2019 (RG-HoE)
Place of meeting: Cardinal House, Marsh Baldon, Oxford OX44 9LT
3rd Friday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Friday in March

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro Ronald Bridger 2020 - 2021

Scribe : Richard Skym
37 Frederick Street, Waddesdon, Aylesbury HP18 0LU
Tel : 01296 651337
Email : richardskym@outlook.com


Yorfrid No. 32

Consecrated 7th February 2020 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Widnes Masonic Hall, Kingsway, Widnes, WA8 7QH
3rd Monday in May,
Date of Installation: 4th Tuesday in September (Inst)

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro Ian Harold Scott 2020 - 2021

Scribe : Geoffrey Gill
40 Woodvale Road, Ainsdale, Southport, PR8 3SU
Tel : 01704 578249
Email : grgill@hotmail.co.uk


Ceoselforda No. 33

Consecrated 14th February 2020 (RG-E)
Place of Meeting: County Hotel, Chelmsford Masonic Hall, Rainsford Road,
Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 2PZ
1st Tuesday in May,
Date of Installation: 4th Monday in November (Inst)

Illustrious Preceptor
V Ill Bro Jeffrey Conway GReg 2020 - 2021

Scribe : Malvern Williams
76 Malting Villas Road, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1AF
Tel : 01702 541706
Email : Williams.m76@virgin.net


Archbishop Plegmund No. 34

Consecrated 29th February 2020 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Manor Road, Wallasey, Wirral. CH45 7LU
2nd. Wednesday in April & October
Date of Installation : 2nd. Wednesday in April

Illustrious Preceptor
R Ill Bro Leslie Bale PGWyP PRG 2020 - 2021

Scribe : Shaun Crutchley
13 Charlton Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 8DU
Tel : 01625 409003
Email : shaun.crutchley@tiscali.co.uk


Paulus Tarsensis No. 35

Consecrated 18th June 2022 (GM)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, 24 Filikis Eterias Street, Thessaloniki, 546 21 Greece
1st Friday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Friday in May

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro Theodoros Theodorou (2022-2023)

Scribe : Ill Bro Georgios Kesisoglou
45 Kampouridou Street, Thessaloniki, 552 36, Greece
Tel : (+30) 694 458 6150
Email : paulustarsensis35pp@gmail.com


Grantebrycge No. 36

Consecrated 24th February 20220 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Bateman Street, Cambridge. CB2 1NA
4th Tuesday in June and 3rd Tuesday in November

Date of Installation : 3rd Tuesday in November

Illustrious Preceptor
Ill Bro William C.M. Dastur 2022

Scribe : Dr. Nigel Williams
92 Church Road, Emneth, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 8AF
Tel : 01945 463446
Email : drncw809@gmail.com