Pilgrim Preceptors - The Masonic Order of Pilgrim Preceptors

Conclaves and Meetings

Titus Caesar 0

Consecrated 19th September 2018 (GM)
Place of meeting: Mark Masons’ Hall, 86 St James’s Street, London SW1A 1PL
Last Monday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Wednesday September

Scribe: Laurence Eric Bourne, JP.GSec
email : leambourne@bluebyonder.co.uk


St Andrew T.I. (GM)

Place of meeting: Thistle Holborn, The Kingsley, Bloomsbury Way, London SW1A 1PL
Third Saturday August
Date of installation: Second Saturday April

Scribe: William Hamilton-Hinds PDepGM PGExP
email : wjhamilton-hinds@msn.com



St Augustine No.1

Consecrated 13th June 1998 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Franklin Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 4DG 01634 852542
1st Monday January*
Date of Installation: 2nd Monday August *except when a Bank holiday

Scribe: Reginald Smith PDepGMar
email : dlaniger@blueyonder.co.uk



Athelstan No. 2

Consecrated 25th January 2003 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Castlegate House, York
2nd Monday July,
Date of Installation: 4th Saturday January

Temporary Scribe: Stephen Priestley
R. Ill. Bro. Stephen Priestley email : stephen.priestley@harlthorpehall.co.uk



Prince Edwin No.3

Consecrated 25th October 2003 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Radlett, Hertfordshire
3rd Monday March
Date of Installation: 2nd Friday November

Scribe: Vincent Fattorusso
Email : vincent.fattorusso@gmail.com



Holy Well No. 4

Consecrated 5th May 2007 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: The Armoury Masonic Hall, Halkyn Street, Flint, North Wales CH6 5HY
3rd Tuesday April
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday October

Scribe: Kenneth Mayer PAGMar
Email : kenmayer@btinternet.com


St Laurence No. 5

Consecrated 9th October 2008 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Saxon Hall, Aviation Way, Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 6UN
3rd Thursday May
Date of Installation: 2nd Thursday October

Scribe: Richard Bowyer
Email : richardbowyer1@aol.com



St Richard No. 6

Consecrated 17th November 2008 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Uckfield Masonic Hall, Church Street, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1BJ
4th Thursday June
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday December

Scribe: David Norris
Email : davidnorris1424@gmail.com



St Petroc No.7

Consecrated 9th September 2009 (RG - W)
Place of meeting: South Brent Masonic Hall, South Brent, Devon
Last Tuesday May
Date on Installation: 3rd Thursday October

Scribe: Jim Evans PGReg
Email : jimalbertevans@gmail.com



Mayflower No. 8

Consecrated 14th February 2010 (RG–USA)
USA (peripatetic)
The Warrant of Mayflower Conclave was suspended on 14th February 2019 pending re-organisation within the newly Constituted Region of the United States of America.
A Warrant of Confirmation was issued on the 14th August 2019.
Scribe: J David Cashion
Email :



Hadrian No. 9

Consecrated 28th June 2011 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Birtley Lane, Birtley, Co Durham DH3 2PJ
2nd Monday of September
Date of installation: 2nd Monday of March

Scribe: Paul Cowley PGBB
Email : paul-cowley@lineone.net



Palatine No.10

Consecrated 24th August 2011 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Pemberton Masonic Hall, Chapel Street, Pemberton, Wigan WN5 8JP
September in the forenoon
Date of Installation: Last Wednesday of April

Scribe: Tony Hall
Email : tonyhall0861@gmail.com



Londinium No. 11

Consecrated 29th November 2011 (GM)
Place of meeting: Mark Mason’s Hall, 86 St James’s Street, London SW1A 1PL
3rd Thursday June
Date of Installation: 2nd Thursday October

Scribe: Julian Greenwall
Email : jules@greenwall.net



Cantium No. 12

Consecrated 21st June 2012 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, 38 St Peter’s Street, Canterbury, Kent CT1 2DA
3rd Thursday January
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday June

Scribe: Jason Cameron-Potter PAGMar
E-mail: j.cameronpotter@gmail.com



Portus Adurni No. 13

Consecrated 24th November 2012 (RG-W)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Waterloo Road, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 1BH
5th Fridays in the months of either March, April, May or June
Date of Installation: 5th Fridays in the months of either August, September, October or November

Scribe: John Shade
Email : shadej@btinternet.com



Mercia No. 14

Consecrated 3rd April 2013 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: Moseley Masonic Hall, Alcester Road, Kings Heath, Birmingham B14 6DT
1st Wednesday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Wednesday in April

Scribe: Bro Mark Wainwright
Email : markwainwright123@hotmail.co.uk



Pride of Surrey No. 15

Consecrated 19th September 2013 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Sutton Masonic Hall, Grove Road, Sutton, Surrey SM1 1BB
3rd Monday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday in September

Scribe: Leonard Hayward PDepGMar
Email : haywardlg@aol.com



Deoraby No. 16

Consecrated 27th June 2014 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall Long Eaton, 23 Elm Avenue, Nottingham NG10 4LR
3rd Wednesday in July
Date of Installation: 2nd Friday in September

Scribe: David Crocker PGKoP
Email : crocker@tiscali.co.uk



Conclave of the Angles No. 17

Consecrated 8th August 2015 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Centre, Ashlar House, 23 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP32 7AB
1st Wednesday in August
Date of Installation: 3rd Wednesday in February
Scribe: Ian Macklin
Email : ian.macklin41@talktalk.net



Kernow No. 18

Consecrated 25th June 2016 (RG-W)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7NX
1st Wednesday in February, 4th Friday in September
Date of Installation: 1st Wednesday in July

Scribe: K Barry Chalkley GMar
Email : bang_halali@sky.com



The Lady Eleanor No. 19

Consecrated 28th June 2016 (RG-HoE)
Place of meeting: Oakleigh House, 1 Riseley Street, Macclesfield SK10 1BW
4th Tuesday in August
Date of Installation: 2nd Monday in March

Scribe: Shaun Crutchley
Email : shaun.crutchley@tiscali.co.uk



Gippelwich No. 20

Consecrated 22nd September 2016 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Ipswich and Suffolk Club, Archdeacon's House,
Northgate Street, Ipswich IP1 3BX
2nd Monday in May
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday in September

Scribe: R Ill Bro Thomas Auber
Email : thomasauber@intamail.com



Rex Britannicus No. 21

Consecrated 29th August 2017 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Surbiton Masonic Centre, Glenmore House, 6 The Crescent,
Surbiton, Surrey, KT6 4BN
1st Monday in June
Date of Installation: 4th Friday in October

Scribe: Roy Leavers PGWyP
Email : royleavers@hotmail.com



Litus Saxonicum No. 22

Consecrated 13th November 2017 (RG-S)
Place of meeting: Eastbourne Masonic Hall, 15 South Street, Eastbourne, BN21 4UJ
The last available date in the month of November
Date of Installation: The last available date in the month of March

Scribe: Roderick Barker PAGMar
Email : barkeruk@btinternet.com



Bishops’ Lynn No. 23

Consecrated 2nd August 2018 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The King’s Lynn Masonic Centre, Hamburg Way,
King’s Lynn PE30 2ND
2nd Thursday in April
Date of Installation: 3rd Thursday in September

Scribe: William Irwin PGKoP
Email : wntravel@btconnect.com



North Carolina No. 24

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Monroe Masonic Temple, 520 Franklin Street, Monroe,
North Carolina, 28112 USA
First Friday in October
Date of Installation: The first Friday in March

Scribe : C Richard Patton
Email : rickpatton@chapter.net



Alfred the Great No. 25

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Sparta Masonic Lodge, 99 Masonic Drive, Sparta,
Tennessee, 38583, USA
3rd Weekend in January
Date of Installation: 3rd weekend in June

Scribe : (pro tem) Robert Officer
Email : bob@tnmason.net



Triple Triangle No. 26

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: Within the Territory of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.
June on such dates as the Illustrious Preceptor shall direct, being notified to Grand Conclave in advance.
Date of Installation: December on such dates as the Illustrious Preceptor shall direct, being notified to Grand Conclave in advance.

Scribe : Paris Alunni
Email : paris33@comcast.net



Holy Grail No. 27

Consecrated 2nd February 2019 (RG-USA)
Place of meeting: The Des Moines Scottish Rite Masonic Center, 519 Park St,
Des Moines, Iowa, 50309. USA
First Friday in May
Date of Installation: 2nd Saturday in August (Inst)

Scribe : (pro tem) Bruce Hildreth
Email : bbhildreth@gmail.com



Athenaeum No. 28

Consecrated 7th April 2019 (GM)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, 32 Potamou Street, Kifisia, 145 64
Attica, Greece
3rd Saturday in September
Date of Installation: 3rd Saturday in March (Inst),

Scribe : Ill Bro Theodore Eddie Kalogeropoulos, JP, PDepGMar
Email : athenaeum28pp@gmail.com



Ledes No. 29

Consecrated 23rd July 2019 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Castle Grove Masonic Hall, Moor Road, Headingley
Leeds, LS6 4BP
4th Thursday in March and October
Date of Installation: 4th Thursday in July

Scribe : (pro tem) Gerald Barker
Email : gerrybarker@talktalk.net



Iceni No. 30

Consecrated 30th September 2019 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: The Royal Assembly Rooms, Albert Square
Great Yarmouth, NR30 3JH
1st Tuesday in March
Date of Installation: 1st Thursday in October

Scribe : David Hickinbottom
Email : david.hickinbottom@gmail.com



Oxonium No. 31

Consecrated on 18th October 2019 (RG-HoE)
Place of meeting: Cardinal House, Marsh Baldon, Oxford OX44 9LT
3rd Friday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Friday in March

Scribe : Richard Skym
Email : richardskym@outlook.com



Yorfrid No. 32

Consecrated 7th February 2020 (RG-N)
Place of meeting: Widnes Masonic Hall, Kingsway, Widnes, WA8 7QH
3rd Monday in May,
Date of Installation: 4th Tuesday in September (Inst)

Scribe : Geoffrey Gill
Email : grgill@hotmail.co.uk



Ceoselforda No. 33

Consecrated 14th February 2020 (RG-E)
Place of Meeting: County Hotel, Chelmsford Masonic Hall, Rainsford Road,
Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 2PZ
1st Tuesday in May,
Date of Installation: 4th Monday in November (Inst)

Scribe : Peter Warner
Email : pdwarner@supanet.com



Archbishop Plegmund No. 34

Consecrated 29th February 2020 (RG-HofE)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Manor Road, Wallasey, Wirral. CH45 7LU
2nd. Wednesday in April & October
Date of Installation : 2nd. Wednesday in April

Scribe : Shaun Crutchley
Email : shaun.crutchley@tiscali.co.uk



Paulus Tarsensis No. 35

Consecrated 18th June 2022 (GM)
Place of meeting: The Masonic Hall, 24 Filikis Eterias Street, Thessaloniki, 546 21 Greece
1st Friday in October
Date of Installation: 1st Friday in May

Scribe : Ill Bro Georgios Kesisoglou
Email : paulustarsensis35pp@gmail.com



Grantebrycge No. 36

Consecrated 24th February 2022 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Masonic Hall, Bateman Street, Cambridge. CB2 1NA
4th Tuesday in June and 3rd Tuesday in November
Date of Installation : 3rd Tuesday in November

Scribe : Dr. Nigel Williams
Email : drncw809@gmail.com



Hubert de Vaux Conclave No. 37

Consecrated 8 November 2022 (RG-E)
Place of meeting: Lawson Masonic Hall, Brampton, LA8 1TN
1st. Saturday in February and 2nd. Saturday in August
Date of Installation : 2nd. Saturday in August

Scribe : Ian Paterson Duff
Email : ian.p.duff@sky.com



Maleth Conclave No. 38

Consecrated 29 March 2023 (M-RG)
Place of meeting:The Masonic Hall
6 - 7 Triq Marsamxett
II-Belt Valletta
VLT 1850, Malta
The Friday before the 1st Saturday in May and October
Date of Installation : The Friday before the 1st Saturday in October

Scribe : Ill Bro Lawrence Leon Porter, RegSec
Email : maleth38pp@gmail.com



Polikos Astir Conclave No. 39

Consecrated 23 September 2023 (M-RG)
Place of meeting:The Masonic Hall
3 Delazari Street
Zakynthos Island
291 00, Greece
3rd Wednesday in March and October
Date of Installation : 3rd Wednesday in October

Scribe : Ill Bro Panagiotis Kladis
Email : polikosastir39pp@gmail.com



Arimathea Conclave No. 40

Consecrated 29 November 2023 (M-RG)
Place of meeting:Burnham on Sea Masonic Hall
High Street
Burnham on Sea
Somerset
TA8 1NX
Second Wednesday in July & Second Monday in December
Date of Installation : Second Monday in December

Scribe : Bro Mark Bajona
Email : mark.bajona@btinternet.com



Horewic Conclave No. 41

Consecrated 5 January 2024
Place of meeting:Ridgemont House
Chorley High Road
Horwich
Bolton
BR6 6RF
5th Thursday in the month after the last day in February
5th Thursday in the month after the last day in July
Date of Installation : 5th Thursday in the month after the last day in July

Scribe : Ill Bro Joseph Simon
Email : joe@simonsden.co.uk